February

Monday 20

Luke Smith's Low-Fi Zone - Bramleys

Devils Prefect - The Black Griffin

    

Tuesday 21

We Ghosts - The Pearsons Arms

  

Wednesday 22

Ry Robson - The Rock Lodge

 

Thursday 23

Talking Book - The Ship Centurion

Katy & Ivan's Jazz Jam - The New Inn, Whitstable

The Commited + Surgery Without Research + Burning Lady + Slutdrop  - Lady Luck

  

Friday 24

The Majestic 12 - The Rock Lodge

Perry White - The Phoenix, Canterbury

Electric Tortoise - The Quayside

The Shrinking Violets - Parkerville

  

Saturday 25

Band Aparte - The Old Neptune

Nightwatch

Nightwatch - The Divers Arms

The Bob Dylan Experience - The Rock Lodge

Hey Maggie - The East Kent

  

Sunday 26

Sunday 26 - Levity - The Old Neptune - 18.00

Levity - The Old Neptune - 18.00

Dave La - The Ferkin Frog - 15.00

Native Oyster Band - The East Kent  - 17.00

Chicory Tip - The Royal, Tankerton - 17.00

Impact  - The Smack - 20.00

  

Monday 27

Luke Smith's Low-Fi Zone

Matt Brooks - The Black Griffin

  

Tuesday 28

Mardi Gras Nite with the Native Oyster Band  - The Old Neptune - 20.00

Steve Boltz Bolton - Pearsons Arms

Struck/Down + Alastria + Enquire Within + Sunken Crown - The Lady Luck

  


Regular open mic nights


 

March

Thursday 2

Beth George - The Ship Centurion

Back Street Bloozers Blues Jam - The New Inn, Whitstable

  

Friday 3

The Moments logo

The Moments 60's Duo - The Hampton, Herne Bay

Big Orange Head - The Duke, Whitstable

Gracie & The Booms - The Quayside

  

Saturday 4

Steve Morrison - The Old Neptune

Vinyl Descent  - The Divers Arms

Bikini Beach Band - The East Kent 

  

Sunday 5

Nightwatch - The Old Neptune - 18.00

Wayne Bridle - The Smack - 20.00

King Size Slim - The Duke - 15.00

  

Monday 6

Twang Rumble Bang - The Black Griffin

Luke Smith's Low-Fi Zone - Bramleys

  

Thursday 9

Steve Boltz Bolton

Steve Boltz Bolton - The Ship Centurion

  

Friday 10

Squeeze Gut Alley - The Quayside

  

Saturday 11

Hey Maggie - The New Inn, Whitstable

Charlie Don't Surf - The East Kent

  

Sunday 12

Legacy - The Royal - 17.00

David Shepherd - The East Kent - 17.00

Hot Potatoes - The Smack - 20.00

  

Monday 13

Goose

Goose - The Black Griffin

Luke Smith's Low-Fi Zone - Bramleys

  

Thursday 16

Matt Brooks - The Ship Centurion

 

Friday 17

Booga Red - The Phoenix, Canterbury

The Spunyboys - The East Kent

Gumboots - The Quayside

David Shepherd - The Divers Arms

  

Saturday 18

Brad Pittance & The Pirates - The Divers Arms

  

Sunday 19

King David's Trio Royale - The East Kent - 17.00

Kavanagh - The Smack - 20.00

  

Wednesday 22

Bar Stool Preachers + Black Volvo + Nosebleed - The Lady Luck

Thursday 23

Mel Harris - The Ship Centurion

Squeeze Gut Alley - The Rock Lodge, Whitstable

  

Friday 24

Nightwatch - The Quayside

Hipbone Slim & The Knee Tremblers - The East Kent

  

Saturday 25

The Consuls - The Divers Arms

Project F - The New Inn

  

Sunday 26

Dave La  - The Smack - 20.00

Andy 'Bad' Robinson - The Royal, Tankerton - 17.00

  

Tuesday 28

At World's End + Devil's Tattoo + Attack The Skyline + Rock Paper Scissors - Lady Luck

  

Thursday 30

Nic Bennet - The Ship Centurion

Skinny Girl Diet + Weekend Recovery + Bugeye - The Lady Luck

  

Friday 31

Elbeats - The East Kent

Mental Block - The Divers Arms

Coco - The Quayside

** Music starts at around 21.00 unless otherwise stated.

.... and there's more ...