love music, local venues localnLive - title free listing
Free Live Music in Whitstable, Canterbury, Herne Bay and Around - You Just Buy The Beer!
Search The Site:
Custom Search

Home

Home Page

Venues

Bands

Reviews

Open Mic Nights

About Local&Live

Great Music Sites

"Want to be LocalnLive"

Advertise

Home Page


Thursday 24 July - Kellys Heros - The Ship Centurion

  

July See the videos

Thursday 24 - Kellys Heros - The Ship Centurion

Thursday 24 - Luke Smith & The Feelings - The Foundry

Thursday 24 - The Ohmz + Bigtopp + The Brewdelics
(Live Reggae/Ska/ Dub) - The Lady Luck

Friday 25 - Bear Trade + Spoilers + Young Attenborough + Half Wits - The Lady Luck

Friday 25 - G.T Moore with Special Guests - The Duke of Cumberland

Friday 25 - Electric Tortoise  - The Old Neptune
                 *** Paul's 50th Birthday! ***

Friday 25 - Terry Grumble - The Prince Of Wales

Friday 25 - G.T.Moore & Guests  - The Duke of Cumberland

Saturday 26 - Trilogy - Royal British Legion Club

Saturday 26 - Great Mates  - The Old Neptune

Saturday 26 - Full Circle UK - Deco5 Bar

Saturday 26 - Zeus - The Divers Arms

Sunday 27 - Mike Lennon Solo  - Deco5 Bar - 20.30

Sunday  27 - The Locals  - The Pearsons Arms - 17.00

Sunday 27 - The Strumbums - The Harbour Garden Café - 14.30

Monday 28 - Bad Pandas - The Black Griffin

Tuesday 29 - Ben Russell & The Charmers - The Pearsons Arms

Wednesday 30 - Ben Russell - The Bell & Crown

Thursday 31 - Freeloaders - The Ship Centurion

Thursday 31 - Katy's Jazz Jam  - Deco5 Bar - 20.30

Thursday 31 - Dragster + Dukes Of Bordello + Boston Rats
(Live Psychobilly) - The Lady Luck

Thursday 31 - Luke Smith & The Feelings - The Foundry

  

August See the videos

Friday 1 - The Moments - The Divers Arms

Saturday 2 - The Throwbacks - The Divers Arms

Saturday 2 - Bill, Matt & Al  - The Old Neptune

Saturday 2 - James and Andy - Deco5 Bar

Sunday 3 - Sally Ironmonger  - The Old Neptune - 18.00

Sunday 3 - Jed  - The Pearsons Arms - 17.30

Sunday 3 - Moroccan Mole  - The Two Brewers 

Sunday 3 - Black Cat Bone - The Smack

Monday 4 - Koffin Kats + Thumbscrew & The Flicknife Barbers + B*stard Sons of Cavan (Live Psychobilly) - The Lady Luck

Monday 4 - The Boogie Men  - The Black Griffin

Tuesday 5 - Choking Susan + Healthy Junkies + Crisis Warning
(Rebellion Punk Festival warm up show) - The Lady Luck

Tuesday 5 - Jamie Moore - The Pearsons Arms

Thursday 7 - Nic Bennett - The Ship Centurion

Thursday 7 - Back Street Bloozers Jam  - Deco5 Bar - 20.30

Friday 8 - Chicory Tip  - The George

Friday 8 - Electric Tortoise - The Divers Arms

Saturday 9 - Carnival Night with Dave Shepherd  - The Divers Arms

Sunday 10 - Project 5  - Harbour Garden Café - 14.30

Sunday 10 - Jed - Whitstable Labour Club

Sunday 10 - Andy Mac & Jaeger Grace  - The Pearsons Arms - 17.30

Monday 11 - Matt Brooks  - The Black Griffin

Tuesday 12 - The Locals - The Pearsons Arms

Wednesday 13 - Bad Side of 25 - The Bell & Crown

Thursday 14 - Hindsight + The Autumn Ravine + Eat Me - The Lady Luck

Thursday 14 - Acme Blues Co.  - Deco5 Bar - 20.30

Thursday 14 - Jerry C - The Ship Centurion

Friday 15 - Mr Zenn  - The George

Saturday 16 - The Dooberries - Deco5 Bar

Sunday 17 - Bande A Part  - The Divers Arms - 16.00

Sunday 17 - Richard Navarro Band  - Harbour Garden Café - 14.30

Sunday 17 - Bob Dylan Experience  - The Pearsons Arms - 17.30

Sunday 17 - Adam & James  - The Smack

Monday 18 - Ben Russell  - The Black Griffin

Tuesday 19 - Crooked Style - The Pearsons Arms

Wednesday 20 - Matt Brookes - The Bell & Crown

Thursday 21 - Bona Tunes - The Ship Centurion

Thursday 21 - The Droppers Neck + Sin Kings + The Corsairs
(Live Psychobilly/ Garage Punk) - The Lady Luck

Thursday 21 - Back Street Bloozers Jam  - Deco5 Bar - 20.30

Friday 22 - Fox and the Rooster - The Divers Arms

Friday 22 - Those Distant Voices  - The Plough

Saturday 23 - Herne Bay Rocks Band Competition
                       The Divers Arms - 19.30

Sunday 24 - The Nagasaki 3 - The Two Brewers

Sunday 24 - Herne Bay Rocks Band Competition
                        The Prince of Wales - 19.30

Sunday 24 - Project F  - The Pearsons Arms - 17.30

Monday 25 - Dave La  - The Pearsons Arms - 16.00

Monday 25 - Herne Bay Rocks Band Competition
                        The Ship - 19.30

Tuesday 26 - Kevin Richards & Paul Minter - The Pearsons Arms

Wednesday 27 - Double Experience + Confessions of a King + Talk Us Down + Venture (Live Pop Punk) - The Lady Luck

Thursday 28 - 6foot3 - Duke of Cumberland, Whitstable

Thursday 28 - Katy's Jazz Jam  - Deco5 Bar - 20.30

Thursday 28 - Dave Ferra - The Ship Centurion

Friday 29 - Dave La - The Ship, Herne Bay

Friday 29 - The A-Tees  - The George

Friday 29 - EK1 - The Divers Arms

Friday 29 - Elvis & Dean Show with Neil Duncan - The Chestfield Barn

Sunday 31 - Mrs Brown's Bhoys  - Harbour Garden Café - 14.30

Saturday 30 - The Fabulous Bakery Boys - Deco5 Bar

Sunday 31 - Mike Appleton  - The Pearsons Arms - 17.30

Sunday 31 - Kettling Vultures  - The Smack

Gigs start around 21.00 (9pm) unless otherwise stated.
*** Latest Additions *** Way Ahead Gigs

Get this site on youe mobile phone!

Home Page The information on these pages is provided in good faith, and is believed to be accurate at the time of publication. However, we cannot guarantee that the information is correct, or that listed performances will take place. If in doubt, please contact the venue or band for latest information. Corrections, updates and additional information gratefully received . We are happy to provide links to venues and bands; we would be grateful for a link back, but this is not mandatory! Thank you.

counter unique visitors - the count that counts!

23 July 2014 | copyright belongs to Andrew Heenan  |

Home | About ... | Privacy | Advertise | Sitemap | Bands & Singers | Venues