love music, local venues localnLive - title free listing
Search The Site:
Custom Search

Home

Home Page

Venues

Bands

Reviews

Open Mic Nights

About Local&Live - Q&A

Great Music Sites

"Want to be LocalnLive"

Advertise

Home Page

Friday 28 - Harrowed + Hanging Mary Ann + The Rebecca Riots - Maidens Head
Friday 28 November -    The Maiden's Head - 19.30
Harrowed + Hanging Mary Ann + The Rebecca Riots

November See the videos

Friday 28 - Steve Bolton - The Chestfield Barn

Friday 28 - Riskee and The Ridicule + Call Me Malcolm + Rapture - The Penny Theatre - 19.00

Friday 28 - The Perry White Trio  - The George

Friday 28 - Bruise - The Duke of Cumberland

Friday 28 - Harrowed + Hanging Mary Ann + The Rebecca Riots  -
                  The Maiden's Head - 19.30

Friday 28 - Standard 5  - The Phoenix

Friday 28 - The Nagasaki 3 - The Divers Arms

Friday 28  - Struan Robertson + Milly Cox - The Three Tuns

Friday 28 - Nick Bosworth  - The Plough, Broomfield

Saturday 29 - Full Circle  - The Plough, Broomfield

Saturday 29 - Zeus - The Divers Arms

Saturday 29 - South Bank with Jim Leverton - The Royal Oak

Saturday 29 - Picture Box   - Whitstable Labour Club

Saturday 29 - Crooked Style - The Prince Of Wales

Saturday 29 - Wessex Pistols - The Old Neptune

Sunday 30 - Ivan's All Stars  - The Old Neptune - 18.00

Sunday 30 - The Locals  - The Pearsons Arms  - 17.30

Sunday 30 - The MOD  - The Two Brewers

  

December Write a Review!

Monday 1 - Harry Purves  - The Black Griffin

Thursday 4 - Kelly's Heros  - The Ship Centurion

Thursday 4 - Back Street Bloozers Blues Jam  - Deco5 Bar

Thursday 4 - Flame PilotsĀ - Club Burrito

Thursday 4 - Flame Pilots - Club Burrito

Friday 5 - Boogiemen  - The Phoenix

Friday 5 - South Bank with Jim Leverton - Faversham Town Football Club

Friday 5 - Mr. Woodnote, Lil Rhys & Eva Lazarus - Duke of Cumberland

Friday 5 - Cellar 39 - The Divers Arms

Saturday 6 - Kit Curtis & The B3s - The Divers Arms

Saturday 6 - AB and the Underclass - Deco5 Bar

Saturday 6 - South Bank with Jim Leverton - The Royal Oak

Sunday 7 - Project F - The Old Neptune - 18.00

Sunday 7 - Migden & Gibson - The Duke of Cumberland - 15.00

Sunday 7 - Paul One Love - Whitstable Labour Club

Monday 8 - Zak's Van  - The Black Griffin

Monday 8 - Then The Wave Came + Unforeseen Prophesy +If It Bleeds @ the lady Luck

Monday 8 - Then The Wave Came + Unforeseen Prophesy +If It Bleeds
               (Live Metal)  - The Lady Luck  - 20.00

Tuesday 9 - Remember December + Arthur Walwin + Eat Me
     + The Autumn Ravine
(pop Poppunk/ Alt rock)  - Lady Luck 

Tuesday 9 - Project F  - The Pearsons Arms

Thursday 11 - Katy's Jazz Christmas Party  - Deco5 Bar

Thursday 11 - Mel Harris  - The Ship Centurion

Friday 12 - Mostly Brian  - The Phoenix

Friday 12 - Those Distant Voices  - The East Kent

Friday 12 - Big Swing Sound System - The Duke of Cumberland

Friday 12 - Lapis Lazuli - Club Burrito

Friday 12 - The Love Cats - The Divers Arms

Saturday 13 - South Bank with Jim Leverton - The Royal Oak

Saturday 13 - Booogaloo Jones - Deco5 Bar

Saturday 13 - Big Orange Head  - The Old Neptune

Sunday 14 - The Nagasaki 3  - The Old Neptune - 18.00

Sunday 14 - Noel McCalla Acoustic Trio -  Duke of Cumberland - 15.00

Monday 15 - Flame Pilots  - The Black Griffin

Thursday 18 - 7 Day Conspiracy + The Remains + No Half Measures + 4130s + Slim Steve Carbuncle - The Lady Luck 

Thursday 18 - Freeloaders  - The Ship Centurion

Thursday 18 - Back Street Bloozers Blues Jam  - Deco5 Bar

Friday 19 - Mike Broomfield  - The Phoenix

Friday 19  - Big Orange Head - The Old Neptune

Friday 19 - Where's My Thing? - The Divers Arms

Friday 19 - Kellys Heros  - The East Kent

Saturday 20 - Lost Weekend  - The East Kent

Saturday 20 - The Moments - The Divers Arms

Saturday 20 - South Bank with Jim Leverton - Deco 5

Saturday 20 - Bad Pandas - Old City Bar

Sunday 21 - Kit Curtis & The B3s  - The Two Brewers

Sunday 21 - The Blue Devils  - The Old Neptune - 18.00

Monday 22- New Inventions  - The Black Griffin

Wednesday 24 - South Bank - Coach & Horses - 16.00

Saturday 27 - E K 1 - The Divers Arms

Saturday 27 - Michael Lennon (Solo) - Deco5 Bar

Sunday 28 - Electric Tortoise  - The Old Neptune - 18.00

Sunday 28 - The Nagasaki 3  - The Two Brewers

Monday 29 - Alex Muller  - The Black Griffin

Wednesday 31 - We Ghosts - Old Neptune

Thursday 31 - Bona Tunes  - The Ship Centurion

Wednesday 31 - Trilogy  - Royal British Legion Club

Wednesday 31 - Full Circle - Deco5 Bar

  

Gigs start around 21.00 (9pm) unless otherwise stated.
*** Latest Additions *** Way Ahead Gigs

Get this site on youe mobile phone!

Home Page The information on these pages is provided in good faith, and is believed to be accurate at the time of publication. However, we cannot guarantee that the information is correct, or that listed performances will take place. If in doubt, please contact the venue or band for latest information. Corrections, updates and additional information gratefully received . We are happy to provide links to venues and bands; we would be grateful for a link back, but this is not mandatory! Thank you.

counter unique visitors - the count that counts!

28 November 2014 | copyright belongs to Andrew Heenan  |

Home | About ... | Privacy | Advertise | Sitemap | Bands & Singers | Venues